Menu
Casablanca

Casablanca

Casablanca comes to life in a palette that simultaneously evokes the clay courts of Stade Roland Garros and the sunbaked terracotta of North Africa; accented with fresh tennis whites and pops of pastel. Sportswear inspired silhouettes are refined but relaxed, and presented in crisp cotton and plush terrycloth. Casablanca’s aesthetic is a fusion between lux and leisurewear, a perfect equilibrium of comfort and elegance. Casablanca re-interprets timeless environments of a luxurious heritage hotel suite or a crisp glass of champagne at a private country club terrace sunset. By adding a vivacity of colour keeps the brand youthful and easily inserted into a plethora of daily living. Designed in Paris and made in Casablanca. Casablanca is a modern reimagining of the timeless apres-sport aesthetic.
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 2097152, emalloc: 9041256
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.4406100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00031102,1840
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0077160,8000
mage::app::init::stores0.00371483,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00161258,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00344562,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005742080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0006741,4880
init_config_section:stores_default0.002416560
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00861333,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00661248,9520
OBSERVER: mailchimp_controller_front_init_before0.0026193,5120
init_config_section:stores_admin0.002512640
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_controller_front_init_before0.00321122,6160
turpentine::observer::esi::loadCacheClearEvents0.00311112,9440
turpentine::helper::esi::getCacheClearEvents0.0007184,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Shim_Mage_Core_Config0.00081645,7920
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_fix_cm_redissession_locks0.0001110,4720
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0014146,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005134,0000
OBSERVER: catalin_seo0.0004129,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001177,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004551520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002211760
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4149100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00871389,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006118,4080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00051109,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00661208,4480
OBSERVER: log0.0055147,3600
OBSERVER: persistent0.00138240,2480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002199,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0001122,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.4059100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00031614,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0008190,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0026308102,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Type0.0002177,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002227520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001161360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051816858,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0003116,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000812973,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002017111,6880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.018616692,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001294,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.023416208,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001161360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00341770,9600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012331,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003331440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001171440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.017733436,9120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0076333,2160
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.00033300
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.022933357,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0001171440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0006133,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.002111120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.035813,078,4080
BLOCK: formkey0.0003197,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0030961,9280
OBSERVER: add_cc_payment_method0.000996560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0004961600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0004951360
BLOCK: root0.0002118,9520
BLOCK: head0.0002117,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021418,7360
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002117,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00021720,4160
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002115,3920
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002115,4560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: header0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0001118,1760
BLOCK: store_language0.0001116,9920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0002129,9200
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0002119,0720
BLOCK: top.container0.0001115,4480
BLOCK: welcome0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001117,0960
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004198,7920
BLOCK: footer0.0002127,4400
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002117,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002111,6880
BLOCK: currency0.0001118,7120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001112,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007324,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00108249,2800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links2 -> addLink0.0002111,9280
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.0002151,4160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0006378,4400
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002111,3120
BLOCK: return_link0.0003135,3200
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002118,1040
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0005131,2400
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0002133,7520
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0002118,6480
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002129,0880
BLOCK: right.poll0.00031111,3760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002151,9200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002117,4240
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002117,7200
BLOCK: head_rss0.0002117,2720
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002117,8480
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0004233,7120
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0024121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Config_Data_Collection0.0003212,7680
BLOCK: opengraph_index0.0002118,0240
BLOCK: turpentine_notices0.0002142,1360
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0002135,8560
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.012911,394,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00311291,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001201760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010249,5440
BLOCK: category.products0.0021139,7280
BLOCK: product_list0.0002120,0240
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.0009139,3360
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0003234,8000
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0001116,9520
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001117,8720
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.0001134,1840
BLOCK: infinitescroll_init0.0001117,3360
BLOCK: header_customer_form_mini_login0.0002117,3840
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0001117,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003186,9040
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002282,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_session_abstract_clear_messages0.0001101440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.3541100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0047805,2800
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0026803,3680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00436936,2320
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.352712,819,7120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00661195,4880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00112010,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00727935,3920
OBSERVER: bpost_shm_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00537933,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:custom_quote_process0.0026791,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0000111,1040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0001171,8400
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0060190,6080
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0001110,7120
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0002111,2000
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalin_seo/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.02591624,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.006736155,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.00043712,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Catalin_SEO_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0002346,6240
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalin_seo/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.0053416,5120
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalin_seo/catalog/layer/price.phtml0.00611191,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00481178,5280
OBSERVER: tax0.005317164,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.0003188,0000
OBSERVER: weee0.0002114,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.307911,771,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.00521307,4640
OBSERVER: review0.00511305,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001161440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.021616354,3280
OBSERVER: inventory0.015716266,0480
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00371684,0080
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalin_seo/catalog/product/list.phtml0.300611,373,7120
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.001415,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002153,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0003159,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.0002158,6000
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.019915115,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001151360
frontend/rwd/default/template/configurableswatches/catalog/product/list/swatches.phtml0.0006153,5440
frontend/rwd/brands-layout/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02281553,7920
locale/currency0.00311815,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0003110,0880
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.150015975,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.00531571,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00323128,1360
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.043115326,6720
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.081315326,0560
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.081045545,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.00321570,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock0.0002155,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.00321578,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item0.0002165,6000
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0053151,0400
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.008115184,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002301440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0003301440
frontend/base/default/template/strategery/infinitescroll/init.phtml0.0007112,1200